Fin’s Wine List

Champagne & Sparkling

Secco, Brut Rose, Italy
Abbazia Proscecco, Extra Dry, Veneto, Italy
Saint Meyland Brut, France
Terra, Sparkling Malbec, Mendoza, Argentina ’10
J Cuvee 20, Russian River Valley, California
Montesel Prosecco, Extra Dry Sparkling Wine
Trevisiol Prosecco, Extra Dry, Italy
Tattinger, Cuvee Prestige Brut, Champagne, France
Michel-Arnould True Brut, Champagne, France
Veuve Clicquot, Yellow Label Brut, Champagne, France
Andre Clouet, Cuvee 1911, Champagne, France
Perrier-Jouet Brut, “Fleur,” Champagne, France ’99

Sauvignon/Fume Blancs

Urban UCO by O Fournier, Mendoza, Argentina ’10
The Crossings, Marlborough, New Zealand ’10
Beyond, Constantia, South Africa ’10
Elizabeth Spencer, Organic Special Cuvee, California ’10
Waimea Estates, Nelson, New Zealand ’10
“GC” Grochau Cellars, Rogue Valley, Oregon ’09
Grgich Hills, Estate Grown, Napa Valley, California ’09
Cakebread, Napa Valley, California ’09

Pinot Gris/Grigio

Sciarpa, Italy ’10
Elana Walch, Alto Adige, Italy ’10
Waimea Estates, Nelson, New Zealand ’10
Elk Cove, Williamette Valley, Oregon ’10
Venica “Jesera,” Collio, Italy ’09

Reislings

Avery Quinn, Clarksburg, California ’09
BridgeView, Blue Moon, Oregon ’09
Claiborne & Churchill, Dry Gewurztraminer, Central Coast ’09
Dr. Loosen, Dry Riesling, Germany ’09
Max Richter, “Zeppelin,” Germany ’09
Villa Maria Private Bin, Malborough, New Zealand ’08
Von Buhl “Armand,” Kabinett, Germany ’09
High Def, Germany ’10
Eroica, Chateau St. Michele, Washington ’09 

Chardonnay

Avery Quinn, Clarksburg, California ’09
Gen 5, Lodi, California ’10
Prochaine, France ’09
Michael Pozzan, Russian River Valley, California ’09
El Huigue, Special Selection, Chile ’09
Waimea Estates, Nelson, New Zealand ’09
Mer Soleil “Silver,” Santa Lucia Highlands, California ’09
Pellegrini, “Olivet Lane,” California ’08
Tabali, Special Reserve, Chile ’09
Sonoma Cutrer, Russian River Ranches, California ’09
Franciscan “Cuvee Sauvage,” Oakville Estates, Napa ’06
Thevenet & Fils Cuvee, Tete Vire Clesse, France ’05
Clos Pegase, Carneros, Napa Valley, California ’06
Cakebread, Napa Valley, California ’10
Ramey, Russian River Valley, California ’09

Interesting Wines

Las Lilas, Vinho Verde Rose, Portugal ’10
Atmosphere, Rose, France ’10
Broadbent, Vinho Verde, Portugal ’10
Shoo Fly “The Buzz Cut,” Australia ’09
Botani, Malaga, Spain ’10
Le Rote Vernaccai di San Gimignano, Italy ’09
Biancale, Di San Marino, Brugneto ’07
Shaya, Verdejo Old Vines, Spain ’10
Charles Bove, Vouvary, France ’10
Conundrum, White Blend, California ’09
Perazzeta Toscano Sara, Rose ’10
Saxon Brown, Semillon, Alexander Valley ’08

Merlot

Leese-Fitch, California ’09
Barnard Griffin, Columbia Valley, Washington ’07
Dry Creek Vineyard, Dry Creek Valley, California ’07
Swanson, Oakville Estate, Napa Valley, California ’05
Cuvaison, Carneros Estate, Napa Valley, California ’04
Twomey, Napa Valley, California ’06
Stags Leap, Napa Valley, California ’05
Duckhorn, Napa Valley, California ’08

Pinot Noir

Coastal Vines, Sonoma, California ’09
Pennywise, Sonoma, California ’09
Meiomi, Belle Glos, California ’08
Takutai, Nelson, New Zealand ’09
Twelve, Willamette Valley, Oregon ’08
Ransom, Willamette Valley, Oregon ’09
Paul Hobbs “Crossbarn,” Sonoma, California ’09
Elk Cove, Willamette Valley, Oregon ’08
Domaine Carneros, Napa, California ’09
Adelsheim, Willamette Valley, Oregon ’09
Volnay, Domaine Joseph Voillot, Bourgogne, France ’05
Belle Glos, Clark and Telephone, Santa Barbara, California ’09
Pali, Cargasacchi Jalama Vineyards, Santa Barbara, California ’09

Cabernet & Blends

Urban by O Fournier, Maule Valle, Chile ’08
Michael Pozzan, Sonoma County, California ’09
Campo Negro, Mendoza, Argentina ’07
Rock & Vine, Three Ranches, North Coast, California ’09
Yalumba “The Scribbler,” Barossa, Australia ’08
Pellegrini, Alexander Valley, California ’09
Decoy By Duckhorn, Napa Valley, California ’09
Chappellet, Mountain Cuvee, Napa Valley, California ’09
Summers, Knights Valley, Andriana’s Cuvee, California ’07
Ladera, Napa Valley, California ’07
Elizabeth Spencer, Special Cuvee, Napa Valley, California ’08
Silver Oak, Alexander Valley, California ’06
Kamen, Estate Grown, Sonoma Valley, California ’07
Eagles Trace, Napa Valley, California ’05
Ramey, Russian River Valley, California ’08
Beau Vigne “Juliet,” Napa Valley, California ’09
Caymus, Napa Valley, California ’09
Beau Vigne “Cult”, Napa Valley, California ’09
Pride Mountain, Napa Valley/Sonoma, California ’08
Caymus Special Select, NapaValley, California ’09
Beau Vigne Reserve, Napa Valley, California ’09
Peter Michael, “LesPavots”, Calistoga, California ’07

Syrahs

Shoo Fly, South Australia ’09
Cline, Sonoma County, California ’09
El Huique, Special Select, Colchagua Valley, Chile ’06
Qupe, Central Coast, California ’09
Eliabeth Spencer, Special Cuvee, Sonoma Coast ’07
Rocland Estate, Lot 147, Barossa ’06
John Duval, Enity, Barossa, Australia ’08
Kingston Family, Bayo Oscuro, Chile ’06

Interesting Reds

Avignonesi, Rosso, Toscana, Italy ’07

Veleta, Tempranillo, Spain ’07
El Huigue, Carmenere Reserve, Colchagua Valley, Chile ’08
Alberti, Malbec, Argentina ’09
1448, Red Blend, Amador County, California ’09
Sangoivese, Di San Marino ’08
Malbec, Terra Vinterra, Mendoza, Argentina ’08
Chianti Classico, Italy ’08
Eagle’s Trace “Because,” Red Blend, Napa Valley, California ’08
Barbolni, Grasparossa Organic Lambrusco
Orin Swift, “The Prisioner,” Napa, California ’09
Zinfandel, Hendry Block 7 & 22, Napa Valley, California ’07
Reyter “F” Malbec, Mendoza, Argentina ’08
Damilano, Barolo, Lecinquevigne ’05
Viniterra, Forum Reserve, Mendoza, Malbec ’06
“Enamore” Allegrini-Renacer, Mendoza, Argentina ’09
Orin Swift, “The Palillon,” Napa, California ’08
Krupp Brothers, “Veraison,” Napa Valley ’08
Pahlmeyer, Napa Valley, California ’06
Edi Simcic, “Due,t”  Goriska BRDA, Slovenia ’07
Durigutti Familia Reservem Argentina ’06
Krupp Brothers “The Doctor,” Napa Valley, California ’06
Leonetti Cellar Reserve, Walla Walla Valley, Washington ’08

Dessert Wine

Framboise, Raspberry Infused, Mount Vernon, Washington
Cooper Vineyards Noche
J Ordonez Victoria

Premium Sake

Demo Slayer, Dry, Sado Island Niigata, Japan
Manotsuru “Bulzai” Ginjo / Unpasteurized  / Sado Island, Niigata, Japan
Countless Vision, Unfiltered and Sweet, Sado Island, Niigata, Japan